Have led at least 1 local or international educational programme (youth exchange, workshop, etc.) for young people on peace education, civic education or human rights education
Motivation to take part in a mutual learning process in a highly intercultural setting
LAGODEKHI, Georgia | International flights to Georgia mainly target Kutaisi and Tbilisi airports. Flights to Kutaisi are operated by WizzAir, a budget airlines that connects Georgia with many cities in Central and Southern Europe. From Kutaisi a bus connection (georgianbus.com) is available for each arriving flights that takes passengers to Tbilisi centre in 4 hours. Participants are required to choose the cheapest travel option and provide the organisers all tickets with invoice/receipts during the training.
Participants will be transferred from Tbilisi (Freedom square) to Lagodekhi by bus and participants will be informed about departure time by email and in the project facebook group. After the training a similar bus transfer will be organised from Lagodekhi to Tbilisi. The organisers deduct 15 EUR from travel reimbursementsfor the local transportantion in Georgia.
Participants are kindly required to arrive to the meeting point (Liberty square, Tbilisi) on 7 November 2018 at the time given in the email and Facebook notice of instructions.
BUDAPEST, Hungary | Most common arrival point is Budapest International Airport. Flights to Budapest are mostly operated by national and budget airlines from many big cities across Europe.
Participants are kindly required to arrive to the project venue (Hotel Griff) by using public transport (bus #100E from Airport to last stop, then change to tram #49 to Csóka utca stop OR bus #200E from Airport to last stop, then change to metro line #3 to Deák tér, then change to metro #4 and get off at Kelenföld train station (last stop). The hotel is just 8 minutes walk from the metro station. From main train stations (Keleti and Nyugati pályaudvar) and main bus station (Népliget) take any metro to Deák tér and get on tram #49 to Csóka utca stop (the hotel is just 5 minutes walk from the tram stop). Participants are required to choose the cheapest travel option and provide the organisers all tickets with invoice/receipts during the training.
Participants are kindly required to arrive to the project venue (Hotel Griff) on 10 April 2019 before 3pm. Address of project venue: H-1115 Budapest, Budapest, Bartók Béla út 152.
TRAVEL DAYS are 7 and 13 November 2018 (Georgia), 10 and 16 April 2019 (Hungary). Participants can stay longer only if prices of flight tickets are not higher than on travel days.
An e-learning programme will be conducted in two phases – each phase preceding one training course – and contains the following elements:
Phase 1 before the 1st training course: